Browse catalog. Decide to attend and begin registration at Entrance Ticket Booth.

***WORKSHOP REGISTRATION WILL CLOSE AT 5PM THE NIGHT BEFORE A CLASS IS HELD***

YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO SIGN UP FOR WORKSHOPS AFTER THAT TIME

 

THE DEADLINE FOR THURSDAY SESSIONS IS 5PM WEDNESDAY 10/14/20.

THE DEADLINE FOR FRIDAY SESSIONS IS 5PM THURSDAY 10/15/20.

THE DEADLINE FOR SATURDAY SESSIONS IS 5PM FRIDAY 10/16/20.

THE DEADLINE FOR SUNDAY SESSIONS IS 5PM SATURDAY 10/17/20.

Time Session Pic 1 Name Speakers Capacity Session Type Track Price Duration More Info
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMWeave a Rush StoolWeave a Rush Stool10Weaving WorkshopIntermediate$45.002-Hour
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMDarning Hand KnitsDarning Hand Knits30DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMPlanning For Perfect SocksPlanning For Perfect Socks31Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMUnderstanding Knitting ChartsUnderstanding Knitting Charts18Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMTwigg Stitch Technique and Hiker HatTwigg Stitch Technique and Hiker Hat12Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMFlawless Mattress StitchFlawless Mattress Stitch10Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMConquering Short RowsConquering Short Rows17Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMForaging for ColorForaging for Color20LecturesAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMSock Skills: Casting On for Toe-Up SocksSock Skills: Casting On for Toe-Up Socks17Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMPorch Weave StoolPorch Weave Stool10Weaving WorkshopBeginner$45.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMAdventures in Crochet Granny SquaresAdventures in Crochet Granny Squares12Crochet WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMAddictive Argyle! Hat ProjectAddictive Argyle! Hat Project23Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMKnit a Sweater that Fits - ThursKnit a Sweater that Fits - Thurs15Knitting WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMContiguous Set-In SleevesContiguous Set-In Sleeves17Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMEasy Ice Dye for Incredible ResultsEasy Ice Dye for Incredible Results21Dyeing WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMCrochet Tips and TricksCrochet Tips and Tricks10Crochet WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMColor Theory MerrimentColor Theory Merriment65LecturesAll Levels Welcome$10.001-Hour
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMGet in Formed - Needle Felting on a Wet Felted FormGet in Formed - Needle Felting on a Wet Felted Form16DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMWhat's Your Type? A Framework for Understanding Wool and BreedsWhat's Your Type? A Framework for Understanding Wool and Breeds96LecturesAll Levels Welcome$10.001-Hour
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMIntro to Drum CardingIntro to Drum Carding52DemonstrationBeginner$10.001-Hour
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMBeaded Kumihimo: Round Japanese Cord NecklaceBeaded Kumihimo: Round Japanese Cord Necklace8MiscBeginner$50.002-Hour
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMFleece to Fabric - Part 1Fleece to Fabric - Part 13Spinning WorkshopBeginner$80.002-Day
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMPamper your Pooch with a Custom-Made Dog Sweater!  Part 1Pamper your Pooch with a Custom-Made Dog Sweater! Part 112Knitting Crochet WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$50.002-Day
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMMachine Knitting BasicsMachine Knitting Basics30DemonstrationBeginner$10.001-Hour
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMThe Secrets of Knitting HappinessThe Secrets of Knitting Happiness490LecturesAll Levels Welcome$0.001-Hour
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMSpinning Using an Electric SpinnerSpinning Using an Electric Spinner20DemonstrationBeginner$15.001-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMColorwork the Easy Way!  Mosaic KnittingColorwork the Easy Way! Mosaic Knitting15Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMExcel Essentials for a Custom Fit - ThursExcel Essentials for a Custom Fit - Thurs22Knitting WorkshopAdvanced Beginner$40.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMCrochet Pattern PrimerCrochet Pattern Primer11Crochet WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSock Skills: Afterthought HeelsSock Skills: Afterthought Heels18Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMIntro to Brioche - ThursIntro to Brioche - Thurs12Knitting WorkshopAdvanced Beginner$35.002-Hour
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMHow to Succeed on EtsyHow to Succeed on Etsy50LecturesAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
Time Session Pic 1 Name Speakers Capacity Session Type Track Price Duration More Info
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM Dashing Star Farm Tour Farm Tour/Mill Tour   
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Dashing Star Farm Sheepskins Preparing Demo Demonstration   
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMWooly Pumpkin Patch - Rug HookingWooly Pumpkin Patch - Rug Hooking7Rug Making WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMGauge? What's That?Gauge? What's That?27DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Dashing Star Farm Demo: Wool Sorting Demonstration   
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMNeedle Felted Mini Jack FrostNeedle Felted Mini Jack Frost18Felting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMA Yarn in Each Hand - Holding Yarns for Colorwork/Fair Isle Knitting - Fri - NEWA Yarn in Each Hand - Holding Yarns for Colorwork/Fair Isle Knitting - Fri - NEW10Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMShaker Tape StoolShaker Tape Stool10Weaving WorkshopBeginner$45.002-Hour
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMKumihimo Flat Braiding: Heart Braid Bracelet - Part 1Kumihimo Flat Braiding: Heart Braid Bracelet - Part 16MiscAll Levels Welcome$80.001-Day (2 Parts)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMReversible Crochet CablesReversible Crochet Cables18Crochet WorkshopIntermediate$15.001-Hour
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Dashing Star Farm Demo: Needlefelting Demonstration   
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMAdventures in Mosaic KnittingAdventures in Mosaic Knitting12Knitting WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMWoven Slip-Stitch KnittingWoven Slip-Stitch Knitting22Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMRug Hooking Thru the AgesRug Hooking Thru the Ages20LecturesAll Levels Welcome$10.001-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMPerfect NecklinesPerfect Necklines20Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMSwitch Stitch Technique and Loganberry Hat.Switch Stitch Technique and Loganberry Hat.12Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMTry Your Hand at Portuguese Knitting - FriTry Your Hand at Portuguese Knitting - Fri10Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Dashing Star Farm Tour Farm Tour/Mill Tour   
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMFanciful Crochet EdgingsFanciful Crochet Edgings12Crochet WorkshopAdvanced Beginner$35.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMLearn to Spin with a Supported SpindleLearn to Spin with a Supported Spindle17Spinning WorkshopAdvanced Beginner$50.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMFixing MistakesFixing Mistakes22Knitting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Dashing Star Farm Demo: Wool Sorting Demonstration   
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMEmbellish Your KnitsEmbellish Your Knits12Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMIntro to Brioche - FriIntro to Brioche - Fri12Knitting WorkshopAdvanced Beginner$35.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Show us your Rhinebeck sweater!490MiscAll Levels Welcome 1-Hour
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMThe Basics of Batik: How to Set Up a Home PracticeThe Basics of Batik: How to Set Up a Home Practice24DemonstrationBeginner$15.001-Hour
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMTeatime with Herdwick Sheep -Helder~Herdwyck Farm FRITeatime with Herdwick Sheep -Helder~Herdwyck Farm FRI25Farm Tour/Mill Tour   
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Dashing Star Farm Demo: Machine Quilting Wool Filled Potholders Demonstration   
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMBreed Specific Swatching for KnittersBreed Specific Swatching for Knitters10Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMSock Skills: Binding OffSock Skills: Binding Off10Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
4:30 PM - 5:30 PMHow to Spin a Coil YarnHow to Spin a Coil Yarn15DemonstrationIntermediate$15.001-Hour
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMLace Lace Lace with Galina KhmelevaLace Lace Lace with Galina Khmeleva46DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMChoosing and Using Hand-Dyed YarnsChoosing and Using Hand-Dyed Yarns28LecturesAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMFor the Love of Longwools: British Longwool Sheep and WoolFor the Love of Longwools: British Longwool Sheep and Wool56LecturesAll Levels Welcome$10.001-Hour
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMHow to Knit Socks (Flap Heel and Gusset) - Part 1How to Knit Socks (Flap Heel and Gusset) - Part 115Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$50.002-Day
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ideuma Creek Alpacas Farm Tour Farm Tour/Mill Tour   
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMBroken, Dirty, and Tender FleeceBroken, Dirty, and Tender Fleece33DemonstrationBeginner$10.001-Hour
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMFire, Glass and Fiber-Painting with GlassFire, Glass and Fiber-Painting with Glass24DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$10.001-Hour
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMMaking a Pair of Sox in Under an HourMaking a Pair of Sox in Under an Hour34DemonstrationBeginner$10.001-Hour
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMCrochet on the EdgeCrochet on the Edge9Crochet WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMNo Alcohol Needed - Steeks - Fri - NEWNo Alcohol Needed - Steeks - Fri - NEW7Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMSpinning with Fabric InclusionsSpinning with Fabric Inclusions14DemonstrationIntermediate$15.001-Hour
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMMeet the Sheep of the Hudson ValleyMeet the Sheep of the Hudson Valley98LecturesAll Levels Welcome$0.001-Hour
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMThe Art of Mindful KnittingThe Art of Mindful Knitting50MiscAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMHand-Dyeing Unique YarnsHand-Dyeing Unique Yarns59DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMDesign Your Own SocksDesign Your Own Socks15Knitting WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Dashing Star Farm Sheepskins Preparing Demo Demonstration   
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMHow to Identify a Pattern That's Good for YOUHow to Identify a Pattern That's Good for YOU38LecturesAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
Time Session Pic 1 Name Speakers Capacity Session Type Track Price Duration More Info
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Yarn Doll! (30 minutes)15Children's ClassAll Levels Welcome$0.001-Hour
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMBehind the Scenes at a Spinning Mill - See How  Yarn is MadeBehind the Scenes at a Spinning Mill - See How Yarn is Made98Farm Tour/Mill TourAll Levels Welcome$10.001-Hour
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMWrap and Turn Short RowsWrap and Turn Short Rows20Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMViking Weaving  Using a Lucet - Bracelet  Part 1Viking Weaving Using a Lucet - Bracelet Part 116Weaving WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$80.001-Day (2 Parts)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMSo You Want to Start a Craft Business?So You Want to Start a Craft Business?27MiscAll Levels Welcome$30.002-Hour
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMSlip Stitch Beyond MosaicSlip Stitch Beyond Mosaic22Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMCrochet for KnittersCrochet for Knitters21Crochet WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMA Yarn in Each Hand - Holding Yarns for Colorwork/Fair Isle Knitting - SatA Yarn in Each Hand - Holding Yarns for Colorwork/Fair Isle Knitting - Sat10Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMRhinebeck Gnome 2020 - 12:00 pmRhinebeck Gnome 2020 - 12:00 pm18Felting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Paper Plate Weaving! (30 min.)15Children's ClassAll Levels Welcome$0.00 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMSilverdale ShawlSilverdale Shawl12Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMTips for Spinning ConsistentlyTips for Spinning Consistently20DemonstrationBeginner$15.001-Hour
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMA Fiber Odyssey: How The Fleece and Fiber Sourcebook Came to Happen LINK FIXEDA Fiber Odyssey: How The Fleece and Fiber Sourcebook Came to Happen LINK FIXED98LecturesAll Levels Welcome$0.001-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMTry Your Hand at Portuguese Knitting  - SatTry Your Hand at Portuguese Knitting - Sat10Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMBrioche Lace: Beyond the Basic Stripes - Part 1Brioche Lace: Beyond the Basic Stripes - Part 112Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$50.001-Day (2 Parts)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMDebunking Dye Chemistry (Sat)Debunking Dye Chemistry (Sat)20Dyeing WorkshopBeginner$45.002-Hour
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMPicot CO and BOPicot CO and BO11DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMBeads in a Cast-on -  Come Learn a New Technique!Beads in a Cast-on - Come Learn a New Technique!7Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMCrisscrossing the Rainbow: Color CablesCrisscrossing the Rainbow: Color Cables14Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMThe Properties and Qualities of WoolThe Properties and Qualities of Wool98LecturesAll Levels Welcome$0.001-Hour
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMSwatching for Colorwork/Fair Isle Knitting - It's Different!Swatching for Colorwork/Fair Isle Knitting - It's Different!12Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$15.001-Hour
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPlying Hefty Hanks from Spindled YarnsPlying Hefty Hanks from Spindled Yarns36DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMThe Holistic Shepherd - Helder~Herdwyck FarmThe Holistic Shepherd - Helder~Herdwyck Farm25Farm Tour/Mill Tour   
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMAdventures in Reversible CablesAdventures in Reversible Cables12Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMRhinebeck Gnome 2020 - 4:00 pmRhinebeck Gnome 2020 - 4:00 pm11Felting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMColor Play CrochetColor Play Crochet12Crochet WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMCreating a Nuno Felt Scarf - From Raw Materials to a Wearable Artsy Scarf.Creating a Nuno Felt Scarf - From Raw Materials to a Wearable Artsy Scarf.14Felting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMBasic Knit FixesBasic Knit Fixes18Knitting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMCrank Along with Jim (Machine Knitting)Crank Along with Jim (Machine Knitting)10Machine Knitting WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ideuma Creek Alpacas Farm Tour Farm Tour/Mill Tour   
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMEssentials of Versa LaceEssentials of Versa Lace20DemonstrationAdvanced$15.001-Hour
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMEZ-Peazy Needle Felted NarwhalEZ-Peazy Needle Felted Narwhal8Felting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDrafting - Different Styles and When to Use ThemDrafting - Different Styles and When to Use Them20DemonstrationBeginner$15.001-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSecrets of Splicing: Up Your Ends GameSecrets of Splicing: Up Your Ends Game32Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMChair Yoga for CraftersChair Yoga for Crafters14MiscAll Levels Welcome$50.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMTunisian Crochet Tri-CowlTunisian Crochet Tri-Cowl12Crochet WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMCrochet Rag RugCrochet Rag Rug12Crochet WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMShades of Amber Cowl Shades of Amber Cowl 9Knitting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMI've Got This YarnI've Got This Yarn20LecturesAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
Time Session Pic 1 Name Speakers Capacity Session Type Track Price Duration More Info
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Ideuma Creek Alpacas Farm Tour Farm Tour/Mill Tour   
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Subito Farm DEMO: Cranking a pair of socks on a CSM (Machine Knitting) Demonstration   
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMWearable Weaving: Making a  Woven Neck Piece - Part 1Wearable Weaving: Making a  Woven Neck Piece - Part 14Weaving WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$80.001-Day (2 Parts)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMKnit a Sweater that Fits - SunKnit a Sweater that Fits - Sun15Knitting WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMMirror KnittingMirror Knitting30DemonstrationAll Levels Welcome$15.001-Hour
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMTips and Tricks for Next-Level KnittingTips and Tricks for Next-Level Knitting32Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMFlipside Awesomeness: Reversible CablesFlipside Awesomeness: Reversible Cables15Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMBeautiful Beaded Bind-offs:  A Techniques ClassBeautiful Beaded Bind-offs: A Techniques Class10Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMBaa Baa Softie Sheep!Baa Baa Softie Sheep!12Children's ClassAdvanced Beginner$0.001-Hour
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMThe Noisy Paintbrush: Free-motion Machine embroideryThe Noisy Paintbrush: Free-motion Machine embroidery29DemonstrationBeginner$10.001-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMCrochet for KnittersCrochet for Knitters10Crochet WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMLatitude MittensLatitude Mittens14Knitting WorkshopAdvanced$40.002-Hour
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMNeedle Felt a ChickadeeNeedle Felt a Chickadee18Felting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Subito Farm DEMO: Fresh indigo dyeing Demonstration   
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMNo Alcohol Needed - Steeks - SunNo Alcohol Needed - Steeks - Sun9Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMContinental KnittingContinental Knitting15Knitting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMDebunking Dye Chemistry (Sun.)Debunking Dye Chemistry (Sun.)20Dyeing WorkshopBeginner$45.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMYou Don't Need to Be a Metalsmith to Make Your Own Shawl Pin!You Don't Need to Be a Metalsmith to Make Your Own Shawl Pin!15MiscAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMFantastical Felting With Raw Locks (Shave 'Em to Save 'Em Eligible)Fantastical Felting With Raw Locks (Shave 'Em to Save 'Em Eligible)16Felting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$45.002-Hour
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM(IN)Visible Mending(IN)Visible Mending42Knitting WorkshopAll Levels Welcome$40.002-Hour
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMEasy Peasy Solar Dyeing with Wool and Kitchen 'Waste'Easy Peasy Solar Dyeing with Wool and Kitchen 'Waste'20DemonstrationBeginner$15.001-Hour
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMFiber with Beads: An IntroductionFiber with Beads: An Introduction10Knitting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMIntermediate Mosaic: Charts and Combined StitchesIntermediate Mosaic: Charts and Combined Stitches22Knitting WorkshopIntermediate$40.002-Hour
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMKnit Your Bust Fitting Sweater EverKnit Your Bust Fitting Sweater Ever15Knitting WorkshopAdvanced Beginner$35.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Subito Farm DEMO: Needle felting a pumpkin Demonstration   
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMEasy Reversible CablesEasy Reversible Cables22DemonstrationIntermediate$15.001-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMHook Up a HatHook Up a Hat12Crochet WorkshopBeginner$35.002-Hour
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMOOOPS! Correcting Knitting Mistakes (and Preventing Them).OOOPS! Correcting Knitting Mistakes (and Preventing Them).27Knitting WorkshopBeginner$40.002-Hour
4:30 PM - 5:30 PMTeatime with Herdwick Sheep, Helder~Herdwyck Farm SUNTeatime with Herdwick Sheep, Helder~Herdwyck Farm SUN Farm Tour/Mill Tour   
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMExcel Essentials for a Custom Fit - SunExcel Essentials for a Custom Fit - Sun22Knitting WorkshopAdvanced Beginner$40.002-Hour
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMHelder~Herdwyck Farm: Punch Needle Rugmaking Demo, using the Oxford Punch NeedleHelder~Herdwyck Farm: Punch Needle Rugmaking Demo, using the Oxford Punch Needle25Demonstration   
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMGaga for Granny SquaresGaga for Granny Squares12Crochet WorkshopIntermediate$35.002-Hour
NY State Sheep and Wool Festival - Virtual 2020